San Clemente High School Home

ASB CONTACTS

Dipali Potnis

ACTIVITIES DIRECTOR

ddpotnis@capousd.org
 

DARIA SCHROER

ACTIVITIES ACCOUNTS CLERK

dschroer@capousd.org

ASB OFFICERS

EXECUTIVE BOARD 
 
President
Carter Juncal 
 
Vice President
Dominique Bly
 
Secretary
Alex Zewiski
 
Treasurer
Aubrey Hall
 
 
SENIOR CLASS
 
Senior President
Chanler Bledsoe
 
Senior Vice President
Nicolas Salvini
 
 
 
JUNIOR CLASS
 
Junior President
Caden Culp
 
Junior Vice President
Shelby Thompson
 
 
 
SOPHOMORE CLASS
 
Sophomore President
McKenna Brownell
 
Sophomore Vice President
Marie Paris
 
 
 
FRESHMEN CLASS
 
Freshmen President
Roberto Medrano
 
Freshmen Vice President
Melia Graves
 
 
 
COMMISSIONERS
 
Pep
Nicki Vleisides
Leah Blanks
Reilly Roberts
 
Activities
Mason Delahooke
Colin Hurlbut
Jordyn Asakowicz
 
Athletics
Gracie Campbell
Jesse Morrison
 
Publicity
Tanner Lawson
Grace Perry
 
Clubs
Shaina Aellig
Austin Briggs
 
Awards & Elections
Ryan Murphy
Jenna Sekutera
 
Community Service & Welfare
Jeremiah True 
Jordan Reagan
 
Technology
Andy Beltran
 
Historian
Bella Medrano
 
Graphic Design
Cassie Beltran
 
Poster
Izzy Moiso
Ashley Decollibus
 
Balloon
Gabby Meyers
 
Appointed Freshmen
Sarah Roberts
Evelyn Riley
Julia Brandt
Gabriella Chadsey
Annie Reyland
Michael Buchanan
Makenna Delahooke
Makayla Hall
Brooke Harvey
 
 
SCHS Associated Student Body

Welcome to our 2014-2015 ASB Appointees

Activities: Jenna Sekutera & Bella Medrano

Tech: Colin Horan

Publicity: Makayla Hall & Emily Africa

Balloons: Gabriella Chadsey & Julia Brandt

Clubs: Delaney Perez & Lauren Woodstra

Community Service: Claire Tieman

Graphic Design: Makena Pekarek & Hannah Reed

Posters: Evelyn Riley & Makenna Delahooke

Elections and Awards: Melia Graves & Ashley Decollibus

Historian: Sami Carrera

Pep: Jaqueline Greenberg & Amanda Gerrain

Welcome to our 2014-2015 ASB Elected Representatives

ASB President- Alex Zewiski

ASB VP- Jesse Morrison

ASB Secretary- Izzy Moiso

ASB Treasurer- Shaina Aellig

Senior President- Shelby Thompson

Senior Vice President- Ryan Murphy

Junior President- Cole Fotheringham

Junior Vice President- Hannah Nowak

Sophomore President- Roberto Medrano

Sophomore VP- Brigham Maready

Commissioner of Activities- McKenna Brownell

Boys Sports- Tanner Lawson

Girls Sports- Marie Paris

Commissioner of Pep- Jordan Reagan

Commissioner of Publicity- Brooke Harvey

Historian- Sarah Roberts

Commissioner of Welfare and Community Service- Nicholas Lemus

Commissioner of Elections and Awards- Ambria Lawson

Incoming Freshman ASB Representatives

Congratulations to the following students for being appointed onto Freshman ASB for the 2014-2015 school year!

Hailey Daniels, Jessica Decollibus, Curtis Whimpey, Ashlee Atkins, Alexandra McAlpin, Dallin Harrell

Interested in ASB

If you are interested in ASB, please fill out this document.

Homecoming Court

Homecoming Court

Top 15 Girls

Top 15 Girls

Dominique Bly, Olivia Merlino, Colette Troughton, Julia Lacayo, Sarah Harano, Aubrey Hall, Paige Augello, Lauren VanCamp, Chandler Bledsoe, Anna Hazlett, Theresa Eads, Nicki Vlesidies, Reilly Roberts, Kasey Marchant, & Carly VanCamp

Top 15 Boys

Top 15 Boys

Zach Adcock, Landon Fletes, Reese Wahlin, Matt Greenberg, Dean Hegenwald, Mason Delahooke, Dylan Gemma, Sam Brown, McKay Reese, Adam Brownell, Colin Zines, Matt Parker, Nic Salvini, Alex Balazs & (not pictured) Carter Juncal

Interested in Starting a Club?

DSC_0061.JPG

ASB EVENTS

 

August 28th

Freshman Orientation

 

September 9th

First Day of School

 

September 23-24th

Top 15 Online Voting

 

September 25th

Top 15 Boys Assembly @ Lunch

 

September 27th

Top 15 Girls Assembly @ Lunch

 

September 30th - October 1st

Top 5 Online Voting

 

October 3rd 

Top 5 Assembly @ Lunch

 

October 7-8th

Homecoming King & Queen Online Voting

 

October 11th

Homecoming Parade (3:00pm) & Game (7:00pm)

 

October 12th

Homecoming Dance 

 

October 25th

Fall Spirit Assembly

 

January 17th

Winter Spirit Assembly

 

January 31st

Winter Formal

 

April 4th

Spring Spirit Assembly

 

May 21st

Knott's

 

June 7th

Prom

 

June 12th

Senior BBQ

 

June 23rd

Senior Brunch

 

June 24th

Graduation