San Clemente High School Home

ASB CONTACTS

John Dowell

Interim ACTIVITIES DIRECTOR

jwdowell@capousd.org

 

Ambrosia Stanco

ACTIVITIES ACCOUNTS CLERK

aastanco@capousd.org 

SCHS Student Officers for 2014-2015

ASB President: Alex Zewiski

ASB Vice President: Jesse Morrison

ASB Secretary: Izzy Moiso

ASB Treasurer: Shaina Aellig

Senior President- Shelby Thompson

Senior Vice President- Ryan Murphy

Junior President- Cole Fotheringham

Junior Vice President- Hannah Nowak

Sophomore President- Roberto Medrano

Sophomore Vice President- Brigham Maready

Freshman President: Jessica DeCollibus

Freshman Representatives: Ashlee Atkins, Hailey Daniels, Dallin Harrell, Alex McAlpin, Curtis Whimpey

Commissioner of Activities- McKenna Brownell,Jenna Sekutera, Bella Medrano

Boys Sports- Tanner Lawson

Girls Sports- Marie Paris

Commissioner of Pep- Jordan Reagan, Jaqueline Greenberg, Amanda Gerrain

Commissioner of Publicity- Brooke Harvey, Makayla Hall, Emily Africa

Historian- Sarah Roberts, Sami Carrera 

Commissioner of Welfare and Community Service- Nicholas Lemus, Claire Tieman

Commissioner of Elections and Awards- Ambria Lawson, Melia Graves, Ashley Decollibus 

Tech: Colin Horan 

Balloons: Gabriella Chadsey, Julia Brandt

Clubs: Delaney Perez, Lauren Woodstra

Graphic Design: Makena Pekarek & Hannah Reed

Posters: Evelyn Riley & Makenna Delahooke

Supplies Commisioner: Riley Whimpey

 

SCHS Associated Student Body

Calling all In Coming Freshman who want to join ASB

We are looking for highly motivated Freshman who want to join our ASB for the 2015-2016 School Year.

Click here to download the packet.

Homecoming jpeg.JPG

ASB EVENTS

 

September 30th

Top 15 Boys Assembly @ Lunch

 

October 1st

Top 15 Girls Assembly @ Lunch

 

October 1st -3rd

Top 5 Online Voting

 

October 6th

Top 5 Assembly @ Lunch

 

October 6th-8th

Homecoming King & Queen Online Voting

 

October 10th

Homecoming Parade (3:00pm) & Game (7:00pm)

 

October 11th

Homecoming Dance 

 

October 31th

Fall Spirit Assembly

 

January 16th

Winter Spirit Assembly

 

January 30st

Winter Formal

 

April 3rd

Spring Spirit Assembly

 

June 6th

Prom

 

June 19th

Graduation