San Clemente High School Home
Staff Directory

English Dept.

Dul, Ms. Teacher
Dutton, Caroline English Teacher
Feyk, Mike (949) 492-1189 ex.3218 Teacher
Goldstone, Kenneth Teacher
Jobst, Mrs. Teacher
Lewis, Ann Teacher
Mariani, Lindsay Teacher
Miller, Matthew Teacher
Morris, Jennifer Teacher
Satterlee, Robin Teacher
Schmidt, Swetlana Teacher
Washington, Wendy English Teacher/IB Counselor
Westling, Marguerite Teacher
Willey, Elizabeth Teacher
Willsey, Pat Teacher

Fine & Practical Arts

Fernandez, Tiffany Teacher
Gellatly, David Teacher
Mack, Alana Teacher
Marquie, Jeannine Teacher
Reschan, Rob Teacher
Smith, L., Lynn fine art instructor
Soto, Antonio Teacher
Yancey, Lisa Teacher

Math Dept.

Beckley, Shelley Teacher
Byers, Barbara Teacher
Cain, Josh Teacher
Chak, Ambreen Teacher
Cochrun, Shani Teacher
Compean, Laura Teacher
Crapo, Mary Teacher
Delanty, Mrs. Teacher
Kaneshiro, Reid Teacher
Laster, Don Teacher
McComb, Ted Teacher
O'Rourke, Patrick Teacher
Smith, Ryan Teacher
Tubb, Michael Teacher

Physical Education Dept.

Dowell, John Teacher
Hamro, Jonathan Teacher
Holt, Kelley Teacher
Ortiz, Mr. Teacher
Parker, Marc Teacher
Pronier, Michael Teacher

Science Dept.

Brislen, Michelle Teacher
Calentino, Mr. Science Teacher
Finnerty, Stacey AP BIOLOGY Teacher
Havens, Carole Teacher
Johnson, Daniel Teacher
Kerr, Lisa Teacher
Kipe, Cecily Teacher
Nguyen, Dang Teacher
Pearce, Deanna Teacher
Proodian, David Teacher
Riem, Michelle Teacher
Stender, Danica Teacher
Sterling, Keri Teacher
Wilson, Duncan Teacher
Young, Greg Teacher

Social Science Dept.

Berg, Erika Teacher
Brown, Rich Teacher
Castellana, Mr. Teacher
Dill, Doug Teacher
Hurlbut, Michael Teacher
Kolasa, Mr. Teacher
Mulligan S., Sean Teacher
Popovich, Marc Teacher
Schefter, Chris Teacher
Shick, Allison Teacher
Sigafoos, Kathleen Teacher
Signer, Jeffrey Teacher
Sisca McGuire, C. Teacher
Stephens, John Teacher
Swenson, Casey Teacher
Urquidi, Roderick Teacher

Special Education Dept.

Afrouzeh, Golnaz Teacher
Bailey, Jeffrey Teacher
Bartz, Michele Teacher
Curcio, Karen Teacher
Finnsson, Jamie Teacher
Fischer, Howard Teacher
McKellar-Mullen, Timothy (949) 492-1189 ex.3222 Education Specialist
Milne, Marcia Teacher
Mulford, Connie Teacher
O'Toner, Eric Teacher
Shrader, Ms. Teacher

World Languages Dept.

Alizadeh, Lisa Teacher
Baker, Emily Teacher
Borges, Esther Teacher
Buckman, Andrea Teacher
Hench, Suzanne Teacher
Junco, Maria Teacher
O'Rear, Robert Teacher
Oliphant, Rob Teacher
Olsen, Shirley Teacher
Tanaka, Mio Teacher
Ward, Senora Teacher

SCHS ALL STAFF DIRECTORY

abbott, joanne Staff
Afrouzeh, Golnaz Teacher
Alizadeh, Lisa Teacher
Bailey, Jeffrey Teacher
Baker, Brad Assistant Principal
Baker, Emily Teacher
Bartz, Michele Teacher
Beckley, Shelley Teacher
Berg, Erika Teacher
Borges, Esther Teacher
Brewer, Alana Teacher
Brislen, Michelle Teacher
Brown, Rich Teacher
Buckman, Andrea Teacher
Butt, Karen Staff
Byers, Barbara Teacher
Cain, Josh Teacher
Calentino, Mr. Science Teacher
Castellana, Mr. Teacher
Chak, Ambreen Teacher
Christensen, Deni Assistant Principal
Cochrun, Shani Teacher
Compean, Laura Teacher
Conlon, Michael Teacher
Crapo, Mary Teacher
Cummings, Rod C. Teacher
Curcio, Karen Teacher
Delanty, Mrs. Teacher
Dill, Doug Teacher
Dollar, Erin AVID Coordinator
Dowell, John Sys Admin
Dowell, John Teacher
Dul, Ms. Teacher
Dunlap, James Teacher
Dutton, Caroline English Teacher
Fernandez, Tiffany Teacher
Feyk, Mike (949) 492-1189 ex.3218 Teacher
Finnerty, Stacey AP BIOLOGY Teacher
Finnsson, Jamie Teacher
Fischer, Howard Teacher
Ford, Deon Teacher
Gaspar, Lisa Teacher
Gellatly, David Teacher
Goldstone, Kenneth Teacher
Halt, Michael Principal
Hamro, Jonathan Teacher
Harris, Patrick Staff
Havens, Carole Teacher
Hench, Suzanne Teacher
Henderson, Sue Staff
Holt, Kelley Teacher
Hunn, Dawn Staff
Hurlbut, Michael Teacher
Jobst, Mrs. Teacher
Johnson, Daniel Teacher
Jones, Darla Staff
Junco, Maria Teacher
Kane, Patti Staff
Kaneshiro, Reid Teacher
Kerr, Lisa Teacher
Keylon, Kathy Staff
Kipe, Cecily Teacher
Kolasa, Mr. Teacher
Laster, Don Teacher
Lewis, Ann Teacher
Light, Kimberly (949) 498-0408 ROP Career Guidance Specialist
Lovett, Cameron Assistant Principal
Mack, Alana Teacher
Mann, Katherine Sys Admin
Mariani, Lindsay Teacher
Marquie, Jeannine Teacher
McComb, Ted Teacher
McKellar-Mullen, Timothy (949) 492-1189 ex.3222 Education Specialist
Mckeown, Sheray Staff
Mckeown, Sheray Staff
McPhee, Jeanne Teacher
McPhee, Kaely Teacher
Milne, Marcia Teacher
Morris, Jennifer Teacher
Mulford, Connie Teacher
Mulligan S., Sean Teacher
Nguyen, Dang Teacher
Nicholson, Lhonda Higher Level Spanish Teacher
O'Rear, Robert Teacher
O'Rourke, Patrick Teacher
O'Toner, Eric Teacher
Oliphant, Rob Teacher
Olsen, Shirley Teacher
Ortiz, Mr. Teacher
Parker, Marc Teacher
Popovich, Marc Teacher
Pronier, Michael Teacher
Proodian, David Teacher
Ramirez, Veronica Staff
Reid, Kerry Assistant Principal
Reid, Kerry Assistant Principal
Reschan, Rob Teacher
Riem, Michelle Teacher
Santos Metcalf, Henry Staff
Satterlee, Robin Teacher
Schefter, Chris Teacher
Schmidt, Swetlana Teacher
Schroeder, Janice Sys Admin
Schuda, Leslie Interim Activities Director
Shick, Allison Teacher
Shrader, Ms. Teacher
Sigafoos, Kathleen Teacher
Signer, Jeffrey Teacher
Sisca McGuire, C. Teacher
Smith, Christine Staff
Smith, L., Lynn fine art instructor
Smith, Ryan Teacher
Soto, Antonio Teacher
Stafne, Erika Teacher
Steele, Michael Sys Admin
Stender, Danica Teacher
Stephens, John Teacher
Sterling, Keri Teacher
Swenson, Casey Teacher
Tanaka, Mio Teacher
Teager, Kathleen Sys Admin
Tisdale, Angie Teacher
Tubb, Michael Teacher
Urquidi, Roderick Teacher
Valenti, Kathy Staff
Ward, Senora Teacher
Washington, Wendy English Teacher/IB Counselor
Westling, Marguerite Teacher
Willey, Elizabeth Teacher
Willsey, Pat Teacher
Wilson, Duncan Teacher
Yancey, Lisa Teacher
Young, Greg Teacher
Young, Michael Teacher

Need to Contact a Teacher or Administrator?

You can contact your child’s teacher or any school administrator by logging into school loop and sending a message through the mail system.  Thanks!

Counselor

Harris, Patrick
Counselor