Skip to main content

Back to School Night 2020

Welcome to Virtual Back to School Night!  Please click HERE to view Principal Carter's message.  Please find your child's teachers below and click on the correct course title in the right column to view their Back to School Night message.

Teacher Name

Course (Period)

Alizadeh, Lisa

French 3 (3rd & 5th)

IB French HL (1st)

Andre, Jaques

Rapid Prototype (1st)

Engineering Design/Principal (2nd & 4th)

Robotics (6th)

Bailey, Jeff

Directed Economics (1st)

Directed US History (2nd)

Academic Intervention (4th & 5th)

Beckley, Shelley

Geometry (1st, 3rd, & 6th)

Precalculus (0, 2nd, & 4th)

Bennett, Kati

ELD 1, 2, 3 (4th)

ERWC (2nd & 5th)

IB/AP Lang (1st & 3rd)

Bisch, J

ERWC (1st, 3rd, & 5th)

Video Production (2nd & 4th)

IB Film Studies (6th)

Black, Lani/Hudson, Brian

Algebra 1 (2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, & 6th)

Bookataub, Joe

Anatomy/Physiology (0 & 2nd)

Biology (1st, 3rd, 4th, & 6th)

Borges, Esther

Spanish 1 (3rd, 4th, 5th, & 6th)

Spanish 3 (1st)

Brislen, Michelle

IB Marine Science (2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, & 6th)

Brown, Rich

American Cultures (1st & 2nd)

US History (3rd, 4th, & 5th)

Bryan, Jeff

Art Animation (2nd & 4th)

Game Design (3rd)

3D Media Design (5th)

Buckman, Andrea

Sign Language 1 (1st & 3rd)

Sign Language 2 (2nd & 4th)

Sign Language 3 (5th & 6th)

Sign Language 4 (5th & 6th)

Butler, Peter (Don Pedro)

Spanish 2 (1st, 3rd, & 5th)

Spanish for Spanish Speakers 2 en Español (4th & 6th)

TWIS in English (4th & 6th)

Cain, Josh

AVID 2 (1st)

Honors Precalculus (3rd & 6th)

IB/AP Calculus BC (2nd & 4th)

Calentino, Mark

Academic Intervention (6th)

Biology (1st, 2nd, 3rd, & 4th)

Wrestling (5th)

Cochrun, Shani

Honors Algebra 2 (3rd, 4th, 5th, & 6th)

Honors Precalculus (1st)

Compean, Laura

Algebra 2 (1st & 3rd)

IB/AP Calculus (0, 2nd, 4th, & 5th)

Corral, Lina

Algebra 2 (2nd, 4th, & 6th)

AP Statistics (1st, 3rd, & 5th)

Crapo, Mary

Algebra 1 (2nd & 4th)

Precalculus (1st, 3rd, & 5th)

Currie, Kristen

French 1 (1st, 2nd, 4th, & 6th)

Algebra 2 (3rd & 5th)

Daniel, CJ

Concert Choir (2nd)

Madrigals (4th)

DeWald, Nic

World History TWI in English (3rd & 5th)

World History TWI en Español (3rd & 5th)

IB Spanish SL in English (2nd, 4th, & 6th)

IB Spanish SL en Español (2nd, 4th, & 6th)

TWI Students

Dill, Doug

US History (1st, 2nd, 3rd, 5th, & 6th)

IB/AP American History (4th)

Dimperio, Kristen

Algebra 1 (1st & 3rd)

Honors Algebra 2 (0, 2nd)

Dollar, Alyssa

English 1 (2nd & 6th)

English 2 (1st, 3rd, & 5th)

Dollar, Erin

AVID 2 (2nd)

AVID 3 (1st)

AVID Senior Seminar (3rd)

AVID Tutorial (4th)

Dollar, Thomas

US History (1st & 4th)

Government (2nd)

AP Government (3rd & 5th)

Dowell, John

Surf (0)

Dutton, Caroline

ELD English 1, 2 (3rd)

Honors English 1 (1st, 2nd, & 6th)

IB/AP Lang (5th)

Ebel, Danica

English 1 (4th & 5th)

English 2 (1st, 2nd, & 3rd)

Enmeier, Mark

AP Euro (1st & 5th)

World History (3rd, 4th, & 6th)

Feyk, Mike

Academic Intervention (3rd)

English 2 (5th & 6th)

ERWC (1st, 2nd, & 4th)

Finnerty, Stacey

AP Biology (2nd, 3rd, 4th, & 5th)

IB Biology HL (3rd)

Honors Anatomy/Physiology (0 & 1st)

Finnsson, Jamie

STEPS

Flynn, Laura

Geometry (2nd & 4th)

Honors Algebra 2 (1st, 3rd, & 5th)

Dance Team (6th)

Gardner, Marcus

Algebra 1 (4th)

Geometry (1st, 2nd, 3rd, & 6th)

Gellatly, Dave

Baseball

Graber, Jana

Culinary Arts (1st, 3rd, & 5th)

Catering (3rd)

Gustafson, Shelly

English 2 (4th & 6th)

Honors English 2 (1st, 3rd, & 5th)

Hamro, Jon

Athletics

Havens, Carole

Marine Ecology (1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, & 6th)

Hench, Suzanne

French 2 (3rd, 4th, 5th, & 6th)

IB French 4 SL (1st)

Henry, Bob

ELD 3 (4th)

English 2 (1st, 2nd, & 5th)

ERWC (6th)

Hitchcock, Cody

English 1 (4th)

Honors English 1 (1st)

English 3 (2nd, 3rd, & 5th)

Ho, Alan

English 1 (3rd & 4th)

Honors English 1 (5th)

English 3 (1st & 2nd)

Hurlbut, Mike

World History (0 & 1st)

Economics 2nd, 3rd, & 4th)

Johnson, Dan

Anatomy/Physiology (1st)

Honors Anatomy/Physiology (2nd, 3rd, & 4th)

X-Country (6th)

Kaneshiro, Reid

Algebra 1 (2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, & 6th)

Kang, Sarah

Honors English 2 (2nd & 4th)

English 3 (1st, 3rd, & 5th)

Kerr, Brad

IB/AP Environmental Science (1st, 4th, & 5th)

IB/AP Physics (3rd)

Kolasa, Jeff

AP Art History (2nd & 4th)

Economics (1st, 5th, & 6th)

Lewis, Ann

ERWC (1st, 3rd, & 5th)

IB Literature (4th & 6th)

Luciani, Dave

Drawing & Painting (1st, 2nd, & 3rd)

Advanced Drawing & Painting (2nd & 4th)

Wrestling (5th)

Mack, Alana

Digital Photo 1A (1st, 3rd, & 5th)

Digital Photo Advanced (2nd)

AP2D Art & Design (4th)

Yearbook (2nd)

Mariani, Lindsay

AVID 3 (3rd)

ERWC (2nd & 4th)

AP Literature (0 & 1st)

McCleary, Kirsti

Theater (8th)

Stagecraft (8th)

McGuire, Carla

IB/AP American History (2nd, 4th, 5th, & 6th)

McKellar, Tim

Algebra 1B (2nd & 6th)

Resource (5th)

Miller, Matt

ALD (4th)

Newspaper (0)

Honors English 2 (1st & 3rd)

Milne, Marcia

Algebra 1A (1st & 4th)

TPP Work Experience (3rd)

Resource (2nd & 6th)

Morris, Jennifer

Honors English 1 (3rd, 4th, 5th, & 6th)

Mulford, Connie

Directed Biology (2nd & 4th)

Directed Conceptual Physics (5th)

Resource (6th)

Nammack, Chad

Directed Conceptual Physics (1st)

Directed World History (2nd & 4th)

Nguyen, Dang

Biology (1st)

Chemistry (3rd, 4th, & 5th)

Honors Chemistry (2nd & 6th)

Noble, Amy

Honors Algebra 2 (1st, 4th, & 6th)

Topics in Calculus (3rd & 5th)

Ochoa, Anthony

Directed Government (1st)

Directed English 1 (3rd)

Directed English 2 (6th)

Directed English 4 (2nd & 4th)

Oliphant, Rob

Spanish 4 (3rd, 4th, 5th, & 6th)

IB Spanish HL (1st & 2nd)

Olsen, Shirley

Spanish 1 (1st, 3rd, & 6th)

Spanish 3 (2nd & 4th)

O’Rear, Rob

Spanish 2 (1st & 4th)

Spanish 3 (3rd, 5th, & 6th)

O’Rourke, Patrick

Honors Precalculus (0, 4th, & 5th)

CISCO IT Essentials (2nd)

AP Computer Science (1st)

Ortiz, Jamie

Football (6th & 7th)

O’Toner, Eric

TBIC

Parker, Marc

PE (1st, 2nd, 5th, & 7th)

Golf (5th)

Pearce, Deanna

Conceptual Physics (3rd & 6th)

Physics (0, 2nd, & 5th)

Peter, Deanna

Psychology 1A (1st, 3rd, & 5th)

AP Psychology (2nd, 4th, & 6th)

Pluimer, Landon

Math Lab (1st)

Geometry (0, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, & 5th)

Plummer, Kristian

STEPS

Popovich, Marc

IB Global Politics (0)

IB/AP American History (1st, 2nd, & 3rd)

Basketball (6th)

Pronier, Mike

PE (0, 1st, 2nd, & 7th)

Soccer (6th)

Proodian, Dave

Chemistry (2nd & 4th)

Honors Chemistry (1st, 3rd, & 5th)

X-Country (6th)

Ramirez, Rey

Spanish for Spanish Speakers 1 (1st & 3rd)

Spanish 2 (4th, 5th, & 6th)

Rasor, William

Biology (4th)

Conceptual Physics (1st, 2nd, 3rd, 5th, & 6th)

Reid, Anthony

Directed English 1 (2nd)

Directed English 2 (1st)

Directed Algebra 1A (5th)

Resource (4th)

Reid, Matt

ASB 

Ridley, Jeff

STEPS

Riem, Michelle

Chemistry (1st, 2nd, & 3rd)

Honors Chemistry (0, 4th, & 6th)

Salgado, Alex

Honors World History (5th)

Government (1st, 3rd, 4th, & 6th)

Salway, Andrew

World History (2nd, 4th, & 6th)

AP Economics (1st & 3rd)

Saul, Aslan

English 1 (2nd, 3rd, & 4th)

English 3 (1st & 5th)

Schmidt, Lana

English 1 (1st & 3rd)

English 3 (2nd & 4th)

IB/AP Lang (6th)

Selff, Sean

Auto Academy (1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, & 5th)

Shick, Allison

AVID (3rd)

AP Government (1st, 2nd, & 4th)

IB Global Politics (5th)

Shimabukuro, Lauren

IB Dance (7th)

Shrader, Karen

Directed Algebra 1B (1st)

Directed Personal Finance (2nd, 4th, & 6th)

Resource (5th)

Shrader, Loren

Directed Learning Strategies (2nd & 4th)

Directed English 3 (1st & 6th)

Directed English 4 (3rd)

Smith, Lynn

Ceramics (2nd, 4th, & 6th)

Smith, Ryan

Geometry (1st, 2nd, 4th, & 5th)

AP Computer Science (3rd & 6th)

Sola Morillas, Jorge

Spanish 1 (2nd, 4th, & 5th)

AP Spanish 4 (1st & 3rd)

Soto, Tony

Instrumental Music

Stanco, Amber

Cheer

Stephens, John

Honors World History (1st, 2nd, 3rd, & 4th)

Tennis (6th)

Sterling, Keri

Biology (1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, & 6th)

Honors Biology (5th)

Swenson, Casey

World History (1st & 3rd)

AP European History (2nd & 4th)

Volleyball

Urquidi, Roderick

World History (2nd, 3rd, 5th, & 6th)

AP Economics (4th)

Ward, Robbin

Spanish 2 (2nd, 3rd, & 4th)

Spanish 4 (1st)

Washington, Wendy

Honors English 1 (0)

IB/AP Lang (2nd & 4th)

Theory of Knowledge (7th)

Westling, Margi

English 2 (2nd)

Honors English 2 (4th & 6th)

IB Literature (3rd & 5th)

Willey, Betsy

AVID (0)

American Cultures (1st & 2nd)

AP Literature (3rd & 4th)

Wilson, Duncan

Biology (2nd & 5th)

Honors Biology (1st, 3rd, 4th, & 6th)

Wyatt, Ella

Drama

Advanced Drama

Young, Greg

Chemistry (1st & 6th)

AP Chemistry (3rd)

AP Physics (2nd & 4th)

Young, Mike

Beginning Personal Finance (2nd, 4th, & 6th)

College Math (1st, 3rd, & 5th)

 

walking campus
In Class
In Class
classroom
teacher
tutoring
outdoor tutoring
lunch tables
college app help